Copyright (c) Hyperion Entertainment and contributors.

AmigaOS Manual: ARexx Compatible Applications: Difference between revisions

From AmigaOS Documentation Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
Added application documentation links.
Added SGrab commodity.
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| ED || Text editor || Ed || [[AmigaOS_Manual:_AmigaDOS_Using_the_Editors#ED|Supported commands]]
| ED || Text editor || Ed || [[AmigaOS_Manual:_AmigaDOS_Using_the_Editors#ED|Supported commands]]
|-
| SGrab || Screen and window grabber || SGRAB || Supported commands
|-
|-
| Mixer || Sound mixer || MIXER || Supported commands
| Mixer || Sound mixer || MIXER || Supported commands

Revision as of 22:14, 3 March 2019

Application Description ARexx Port ARexx Interface
AmiDock Application launcher AMIDOCK Supported commands
AmiGS PS, EPS, and PDF document viewer AMIGS.x Supported commands
AmiPDF PDF document viewer AMIPDF.x Supported commands
ED Text editor Ed Supported commands
SGrab Screen and window grabber SGRAB Supported commands
Mixer Sound mixer MIXER Supported commands
Multiview File viewer MULTIVIEW.x Supported commands
Workbench AmigaOS's graphical user interface WORKBENCH Supported commands